KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers (general)

consumerization

Swedish translation: IT-användning i de breda slutkonsumentleden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consumerization
Swedish translation:IT-användning i de breda slutkonsumentleden
Entered by: Suzy Nilsson

09:52 Oct 21, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: consumerization
Found in the following sentence: The term “IT consumerization” refers to the way in which consumer behavior influences corporate strategies and investments.
Suzy Nilsson
Sweden
IT-användning i de breda slutkonsumentleden
Explanation:
Två teman som för närvarande ägnas särskilt intresse är, förutom hälso- och sjukvård, consumerization of IT samt cleantech. Det första handlar om IT-användning i de breda slutkonsumentleden ...

http://www.3i.com/sweden/docs/PEM_01-2007_web_FINAL.pdf
Selected response from:

Karin Hellbom
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3konsumentanpassningKent Andersson
3IT-användning i de breda slutkonsumentleden
Karin Hellbom


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
IT-användning i de breda slutkonsumentleden


Explanation:
Två teman som för närvarande ägnas särskilt intresse är, förutom hälso- och sjukvård, consumerization of IT samt cleantech. Det första handlar om IT-användning i de breda slutkonsumentleden ...

http://www.3i.com/sweden/docs/PEM_01-2007_web_FINAL.pdf

Karin Hellbom
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
konsumentanpassning


Explanation:
Företags anpassningar efter konsument.

Eller om man vill se det från konsumentens synvinkel så kanske "konsumenternas påverkan [på företagens strategier och investeringar]" kan vara något.

Kent Andersson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot!