KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers (general)

output slot

Swedish translation: utmatningsfack


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:output slot
Swedish translation:utmatningsfack
Entered by: L. K.

14:15 Jul 14, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: output slot
Remove the tape from the output slot.
Annika Hagdahl Manni
Italy
utmatningsfack
Explanation:
Utmatningsfack är en välanvänd skrivarterm.
Selected response from:

L. K.
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2utmatningsfack
L. K.
3utmatningsöppningxxxUSER0059


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utmatningsöppning


Explanation:
Under the assumption that this is the slot through which printouts are fed to an output tray, and that the tape needs to be removed from said slot when unpacking and installing the printer.

xxxUSER0059
Finland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
utmatningsfack


Explanation:
Utmatningsfack är en välanvänd skrivarterm.

L. K.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxandreas nils
3 days23 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
7 days