KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Construction / Civil Engineering

stability proof

Swedish translation: stabilitetskontroll


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stability proof
Swedish translation:stabilitetskontroll
Entered by: Lennart Helgesson

14:58 Mar 3, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / building contract
English term or phrase: stability proof
"Checking the execution of supporting structures as to compliance with the stability proof, co-ordination of the participants professionally involved in the object supervision "
Katarina Trodden
stabilitetskontroll
Explanation:
stabilitetskontroll
Selected response from:

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1stabilitetskontroll
Lennart Helgesson
3stabilitetsintyghookmv
3konstruktionsberäkningasptech


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stabilitetskontroll


Explanation:
stabilitetskontroll

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Thorne
1 min

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
konstruktionsberäkning


Explanation:
antar jag är vad som avses, men meningen är så oredig att det är svårt att säga något bestämt om innehållet

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 292

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stabilitetsintyg


Explanation:
Möjligen - om kontrollen görs i enlighet med ett bevis för eller ett intyg på konstruktionens stabilitet? Meningen är lite skum.
"Stabilitetsintyg och konstruktiv utformning."
www.kommers.se/binaries/attachments/349_20017.doc
"Stålkonstruktion: stabilitetsintyg, grundfall (utgåva oktober 1978)."
www.kommers.se/binaries/attachments/ 2451_2004-0001-A-SV.doc


hookmv
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8