KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Economics

All-in

Swedish translation: fullständig/total (allt-i-ett-pris)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:All-in
Swedish translation:fullständig/total (allt-i-ett-pris)
Entered by: IAnita

07:05 Feb 18, 2009
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: All-in
antagligen inte pokertermen
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
fullständig/total (allt-i-ett-pris)
Explanation:
Enligt Norsteds Business: all-in price or rate = price which covers all items in a purchase (goods, delivery, tax, insurance).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2009-02-18 16:26:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Reino, det tackar jag för!
Selected response from:

IAnita
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inkluderat
Targetcomm
4fullständig/total (allt-i-ett-pris)
IAnita


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
all-in
inkluderat


Explanation:
alternativ "allt inkluderat"

Targetcomm
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all-in
fullständig/total (allt-i-ett-pris)


Explanation:
Enligt Norsteds Business: all-in price or rate = price which covers all items in a purchase (goods, delivery, tax, insurance).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2009-02-18 16:26:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Reino, det tackar jag för!

IAnita
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8