KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Education / Pedagogy

Swedish

Swedish translation: svenska


21:33 Oct 26, 2002
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / student
English term or phrase: Swedish
Swedish
tricia
Swedish translation:svenska
Explanation:
ärans och hjältarnas språk
Selected response from:

Paul Svensson
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9svenska
Paul Svensson
5 +5svensk / svenskt
zebung


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
svenska


Explanation:
ärans och hjältarnas språk


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/WestHollywood/5679/svenska.html
Paul Svensson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anette Herbert: Cannot help but agree
2 mins

agree  marionb
1 hr

agree  Arthur Borges: Ãren't they all?
2 hrs

agree  Elisabeth af Geijerstam Grothey
2 hrs

agree  Rafa Lombardino
4 hrs

agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: Du gamla du....
6 hrs

agree  Sven Petersson
8 hrs

agree  Haris
9 hrs

agree  EKM
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
svensk / svenskt


Explanation:
If it's not the language Swedish, rather things Swedish

zebung
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Svensson
2 hrs
  -> tack

agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
4 hrs
  -> tack

agree  Sven Petersson
6 hrs
  -> tack

agree  Haris
7 hrs
  -> tack

agree  EKM
9 hrs
  -> tack