KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

equipment compartment

Swedish translation: utrustningsförvaring ~ utrustningsfack


14:25 Feb 10, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: equipment compartment
mentioned in the same sentence as a wiring diagram.
lena blondel
Sweden
Swedish translation:utrustningsförvaring ~ utrustningsfack
Explanation:
beroende på storlek
Selected response from:

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4utrustningsfackReino Havbrandt
4utrustningsförvaring ~ utrustningsfack
Mario Marcolin
3se nedan
Pernilla Dalgaard


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se nedan


Explanation:
Kanske de menar "utrustningens avdelning", eftersom det handlar om ett diagram.

Pernilla Dalgaard
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utrustningsförvaring ~ utrustningsfack


Explanation:
beroende på storlek

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utrustningsfack


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 200