KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

output

Swedish translation: urtag


16:39 Feb 10, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: output
Pull the cable through the cutout of the box
lena blondel
Sweden
Swedish translation:urtag
Explanation:
Tar för givet att det ska vara "cutout".
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack alla! Det skulle vara CUTOUT.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5öppning
Lars Jelking
4 +1urtagmyrwad
3utgång
Annika Hagdahl Manni


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utgång


Explanation:
Är det frågan om output eller cutout? ser inte att det står output i texten. lite mer text kanske... Annars brukar man använda utgång för output och ingång för input. ge gärna lite mer text så man ser i vilket sammanhang det är.

Lycka till

Annika Hagdahl Manni
Italy
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
urtag


Explanation:
Tar för givet att det ska vara "cutout".

myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 802
Grading comment
Tack alla! Det skulle vara CUTOUT.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxfinntranslat
4 hrs
  -> Tack!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
öppning


Explanation:
The cable must have some kind of opnening to come out.

Lars Jelking
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 214