KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

4-wire

Swedish translation: 4-ledare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:4-wire
Swedish translation:4-ledare
Entered by: C. Heljestrand

13:56 Feb 11, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: 4-wire
Air condition:

- Cable for external output (4-wire)
- Cable for external input (5-wire)
C. Heljestrand
Spain
4-ledare
Explanation:
o:)
Selected response from:

Lars Jelking
Israel
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +24-ledare
Lars Jelking
44-ledad (kabel)
Mårten Sandberg
3fyrpolig kabelReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
4-ledad (kabel)


Explanation:
trefaskraftkablar kan ha 4 el 5 ledningar beroende på om man har en separat nolla eller, om jorden/nolla är densamma.
Olika länder har b.la. olika standarder i det avseendet.
(nu kanske det inte rör 3-fas , men svaret är detsamma)


    Reference: http://www.google.se/search?hl=sv&rls=GGLJ%2CGGLJ%3A2006-36%...
Mårten Sandberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Reino Havbrandt: fyrpolig eller fyrtrådig tycker jag blir bäst
1 hr
  -> fyrpolig kan man visst tänka sig ja

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
4-ledare


Explanation:
o:)

Lars Jelking
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrwad: jess
16 mins

agree  Mario Marcolin
19 hrs

3 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fyrpolig kabel


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 200