KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

wired in

Swedish translation: kopplas in


07:55 Mar 17, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: wired in
"The unit can be mounted inside the power unit, in the power unit door, on the outside of the power unit or delivered separate with wall brackets or panel flange to be wired in by the customer"
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:kopplas in
Explanation:
är uttrycket de elektriker jag känner använder... ("Ansluta" brukar de reservera för enskilda trådar eller kontakter.)
Selected response from:

Kent Andersson
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4anslutas
Sven Petersson
4 +1kopplas inKent Andersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
anslutas


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 532

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mårten Sandberg: inte konstigare än så troligen
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Kjelle: låter så..
5 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  xxxfinntranslat
1 day10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Lena Samuelsson
2 days14 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kopplas in


Explanation:
är uttrycket de elektriker jag känner använder... ("Ansluta" brukar de reservera för enskilda trådar eller kontakter.)

Kent Andersson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson: Det är väl hipp som happ
1 day2 hrs
  -> Precis. Endast en annan variant :-)