KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

powered (in this context)

Swedish translation: med intern strömförsörjning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:powered internally
Swedish translation:med intern strömförsörjning
Entered by: Thomas Johansson

02:23 Feb 8, 2009
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: powered (in this context)
Förklaringar till två alternativa kopplingsdiagram (i samma läsare som tidigare frågor):

Inputs powered internally,
no metallic isolation

Inputs powered externally,
metallic isolation in the reader
Thomas Johansson
Peru
strömförsörjda
Explanation:
Går ju även att skriva om till "ingångar med intern/extern strömförsörjning"
Selected response from:

Michael Larsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4matademyrwad
5 +4strömförsörjdaMichael Larsson


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
strömförsörjda


Explanation:
Går ju även att skriva om till "ingångar med intern/extern strömförsörjning"

Example sentence(s):
  • externt strömförsörjda läsare för skalskyddsdörrar

    Reference: http://www.assa.se/inside/index.php?id=10596&ssel=10559
Michael Larsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson
4 hrs

agree  Sven Petersson
5 hrs

agree  xxxbofasching
11 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
16 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
matade


Explanation:
En smidigare variant som används i dagligt tal inom branschen. Internt resp externt matade

myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 794

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helena Dahlenius
2 hrs
  -> Tack!

agree  Lennart Helgesson
3 hrs
  -> Tack!

agree  Reino Havbrandt: matade är bra, strömförsörjda ok, men kanske onödigt långt
5 hrs
  -> Tack!

agree  Mårten Sandberg: Båda svaren funkar men jag lutar något åt detta.
10 hrs
  -> Tack!