KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

branch circuit

Swedish translation: strömkrets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:branch circuit
Swedish translation:strömkrets
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

13:23 Apr 4, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: branch circuit
I instruktionsbok för kopiator.
Ziita Eriksson
strömkrets
Explanation:
är den exakta övers.
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5strömkretsHans-Bertil Karlsson
4förgreningskretsReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
strömkrets


Explanation:
är den exakta övers.

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 174

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
förgreningskrets


Explanation:
skulle jag nog säga. Branch bör nog inte utelämnas.
Engström föreslår strömförgrening, avgreningskoppling

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 200