KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

voltage point

Swedish translation: spänningspunkt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:voltage point
Swedish translation:spänningspunkt
Entered by: hookmv

13:40 Apr 4, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: voltage point
In manual for copier. 'Making a contact with a voltage point or shorting out a part could result in fire...'
Ziita Eriksson
spänningspunkt
Explanation:
"Om du hamnar i kontakt med en spänningspunkt eller kortsluter
en del kan detta orsaka brand eller elektrisk stöt."
www.office.xerox.com/userdoc/P7700/ 7700_Web/pdfs/ug.pdf.sv
Selected response from:

hookmv
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack! :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2spänningsförande del - punktHans-Bertil Karlsson
5 +1spännings nivå
HosseinA
3spänningspunkthookmv


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spänningspunkt


Explanation:
"Om du hamnar i kontakt med en spänningspunkt eller kortsluter
en del kan detta orsaka brand eller elektrisk stöt."
www.office.xerox.com/userdoc/P7700/ 7700_Web/pdfs/ug.pdf.sv

hookmv
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack! :o)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spänningsförande del - punkt


Explanation:
basic

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt: spänningsförande punkt (spänningsförande del är kanske ännu bättre)
43 mins

agree  Erik Hansson: spänningsförande punkt
59 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spännings nivå


Explanation:
spännings nivå

HosseinA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt: Detta kommer från AFVG = Avdelningen För Vilda Gissningar) Den svarande uppmanas att sätta bara ett +, när den svarande gissar.
43 mins