KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Electronics / Elect Eng

6.3 mm adaptor plug

Swedish translation: adapter för 6, 3 mm telepropp


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:6.3 mm adaptor plug
Swedish translation:adapter för 6, 3 mm telepropp
Entered by: tauvon

07:48 Jun 28, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: 6.3 mm adaptor plug
Återigen för hörlurar (till keyboard).
tauvon
Sweden
adapter för 6.3mm telepropp
Explanation:
Alltså en adapter så att man kan ansluta hörlurar med en 6.3mm (1/4") telepropp (standard i ljudsammanhang) till 3,5mm-uttaget på tangentbordet
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack båda två!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5adapter för 6.3mm teleproppHans-Bertil Karlsson
5adapter(stick)kontakt 6,3 mm
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adapter(stick)kontakt 6,3 mm


Explanation:
eller
6,3 mm adapter(stick)kontakt

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 39

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adapter för 6.3mm telepropp


Explanation:
Alltså en adapter så att man kan ansluta hörlurar med en 6.3mm (1/4") telepropp (standard i ljudsammanhang) till 3,5mm-uttaget på tangentbordet


    Reference: http://www.elfa.se
Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
Tack båda två!