KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Energy / Power Generation

unbalance current transformer

Swedish translation: strömtransformator för obalansström/obalansskydd


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unbalance current transformer
Swedish translation:strömtransformator för obalansström/obalansskydd
Entered by: Bo Hellenbrandt

12:29 Apr 29, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / ac-filter, ställverk
English term or phrase: unbalance current transformer
These filter protection relays use the secondary currents of the line and unbalance current transformers to calculate definite electrical values and compare it with alarm and trip threshold values.

Strömtransformator för obalansskydd tro?
Bo Hellenbrandt
Sweden
strömtransformator för obalansström
Explanation:
Javisst är det strömtrafo för obalansskydd

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-04-29 14:55:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ja, strömtransformatorerna matar obalansskydden, men det är obalansströmmarna som orsakar de mätströmmar man utnyttjar vid beräkningen.

"Reläskydden för filtren använder sekundärströmmarna från nätet och strömtransformatorerna för obalansmätning..."
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Ja, det låter rimligt med tanke vad den ska användas för i denna mening. Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2strömtransformator för obalansskydd
Lars Jelking
4 +1strömtransformator för obalansströmmyrwad


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strömtransformator för obalansskydd


Explanation:
o:)

Example sentence(s):
  • http://library.abb.com/global/scot/scot245.nsf/veritydisplay/886a5f2fdd130293c12570a80023c978/$File/SIKAP%20Ed1%20sv.pdf
Lars Jelking
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
21 mins

agree  xxxbofasching
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strömtransformator för obalansström


Explanation:
Javisst är det strömtrafo för obalansskydd

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-04-29 14:55:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ja, strömtransformatorerna matar obalansskydden, men det är obalansströmmarna som orsakar de mätströmmar man utnyttjar vid beräkningen.

"Reläskydden för filtren använder sekundärströmmarna från nätet och strömtransformatorerna för obalansmätning..."

myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 319
Grading comment
Ja, det låter rimligt med tanke vad den ska användas för i denna mening. Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
40 mins
  -> Tack!