KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Engineering: Industrial

no-read line

Swedish translation: läsfelslinje


08:18 Oct 27, 2006
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / conveyors
English term or phrase: no-read line
Det gäller gods som inte har kunnat läsas av maskineriet, men hur säger man no-read snyggt på svenska?

There are no re-circulations on the sorter or no-reads.

There are 3 induction lines connected with infeed conveyor systems, each system is identical with the exception that 1 feed line has a no-read merge associated with it.

----

The following components are used:
• Belt units (various).
• Belt Bends (no-read line).
• Merge belts (no-read line).
Anders Östberg
Sweden
Swedish translation:läsfelslinje
Explanation:
Min gissning är, att det är en returlinje, med vilken produkter med oläslig etikett återförs till processen. Svårt att säga dock utan att känna till processens uppbyggnad.
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4linje utan läsning, linje utan identifieringmyrwad
3läsfelslinjeReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
linje utan läsning, linje utan identifiering


Explanation:
Läsningen har väl som syfte att identifiera godset för sortering?

myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 282

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
läsfelslinje


Explanation:
Min gissning är, att det är en returlinje, med vilken produkter med oläslig etikett återförs till processen. Svårt att säga dock utan att känna till processens uppbyggnad.

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
Tackar
Notes to answerer
Asker: Låter helt rätt, tack så mycket igen.