KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Engineering: Industrial

belt tracking system

Swedish translation: bandstyrningssystem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:belt tracking system
Swedish translation:bandstyrningssystem
Entered by: Jenny Hakanson

22:58 Oct 29, 2006
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Industrial Contact Cooker
English term or phrase: belt tracking system
To keep a conveyor belt on track
Jenny Hakanson
bandstyrningssystem
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Och tack igen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bandstyrningssystem
Sven Petersson
4bandstyrningmyrwad


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bandstyrning


Explanation:
Håller bandet på rätt spår.

myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 282

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bandstyrningssystem


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.osmobandservice.com/3.html
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 261
Grading comment
Och tack igen!