KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Engineering: Industrial

safety limit switch

Swedish translation: säkerhetsgränsbrytare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:safety limit switch
Swedish translation:säkerhetsgränsbrytare
Entered by: Annika Hagdahl Manni

20:35 Mar 18, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / labeller
English term or phrase: safety limit switch
feed screw safety limit switch
infeed star safety limit switch
discharge star safety limit switch
max speed sensor
min speed sensor

blir lite långt att skriva säkerhetsgränslägesbrytare även om det finns på nätet, i fallet infeed star safety limit switch skulle det bli väldigt långt, hjälp mig att finna en bättre lösning, tack på förhand
Annika Hagdahl Manni
Italy
säkerhetsgränsbrytare
Explanation:
http://www.arbetsmiljoarbete.se/dokument/afs/Anv131.pdf
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2säkerhetsgränsbrytare
Sven Petersson
4 +1säkerhetsändbrytare
Mårten Sandberg


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
säkerhetsändbrytare


Explanation:
"säkerhetsändbrytare för ... " vad du nu översätter infeed star med

Mårten Sandberg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxfinntranslat
8 mins

neutral  Reino Havbrandt: Varken Mårten eller Sven har hittat den vanligaste övers. av limit switch. Se t ex TNC-term.
15 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
säkerhetsgränsbrytare


Explanation:
http://www.arbetsmiljoarbete.se/dokument/afs/Anv131.pdf


    Reference: http://omron-industrial.com/se_sv/home/products/safety/
    Reference: http://www.haarup.dk/download/blander_se.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  micawber_7
5 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Lena Samuelsson
12 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Reino Havbrandt