KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Engineering: Industrial

phase monitor

Swedish translation: fasövervakare


05:18 Jul 3, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / kompressor
English term or phrase: phase monitor
No context.
Kent Andersson
Swedish translation:fasövervakare
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
fasövervakningsrelä får flest googleträffar så det får bli det.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1fasövervakareReino Havbrandt
4fasvaktmyrwad


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fasvakt


Explanation:
...är ett alternativ vid kompressorer.


    Reference: http://online.nu/ekat/produktblad%5Csid17.pdf
myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 282

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fasövervakare


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
fasövervakningsrelä får flest googleträffar så det får bli det.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrwad: fasövervakningsrelä i så fall
6 hrs