KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Engineering: Industrial

ruptured or fouled separator element

Swedish translation: igensatt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ruptured or fouled separator element
Swedish translation:igensatt
Entered by: Sven Petersson

11:35 Jul 4, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / compressor, air pressure
English term or phrase: ruptured or fouled separator element
Vad menas med 'fouled' i den här kontexten (även om det inte är mycket till kontext typ...).
Katarina Andersson
igensatt
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
tackar
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sprucket eller nedsmutsat separatorelementReino Havbrandt
4igensatt
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
igensatt


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 259
Grading comment
tackar

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprucket eller nedsmutsat separatorelement


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 164