KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Engineering: Industrial

Boiler fire side

Swedish translation: pannans förbränningssida


16:43 Sep 13, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Boiler fire side
XXX a complete range of fuel additives
• Boiler fire-side additives, which fight the problem of unburned material.
Erika Lundgren
Swedish translation:pannans förbränningssida
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pannans förbränningssidaReino Havbrandt
4eldsidan avKjelle


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
boiler fire side
pannans förbränningssida


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
tackar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lennart Helgesson: dvs i eldstaden
8 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
boiler fire side
eldsidan av


Explanation:
googla "eldsidan"
(eld och vatten...)

Kjelle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 13