KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Engineering: Industrial

reducers

Swedish translation: reducerväxlar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reducers
Swedish translation:reducerväxlar
Entered by: Annika Hagdahl Manni

13:38 Sep 20, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: reducers
CHECKING THE OIL LEVEL IN THE REDUCERS
H-029
331BKM • 332BKM • 340BCS  341BCS  341LMT  352BCS • 352LMT  345DESME  543LMT  578BCS 

In case of reducers equipped with loading and discharge caps and oil level indicator, the user is in charge of lubricating it accordingly. We shall now describe oil checks to be carried out once every six months, on the various reducers assembled on the machine


är det reducerventil eller växelmotor?
Annika Hagdahl Manni
Italy
reducerväxlar
Explanation:
är det närmaste jag kan komma på
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reducerväxlarasptech
2 -1reducerstyckenMartin Englander


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reducerväxlar


Explanation:
är det närmaste jag kan komma på

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt: fast reduktionsväxel kanske är bättre
17 hrs

agree  Kent Andersson: Reduktionsväxlar.
1 day9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
reducerstycken


Explanation:
En lagom diffus term är väl alltid användbar :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2007-09-21 09:38:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jag antog att glimten i ögat var uppenbar.

Martin Englander
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Reino Havbrandt: inte i detta sammanhang
12 hrs