KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Engineering: Industrial

thrust device

Swedish translation: draganordning / tryckanordning


18:12 Sep 23, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / It's about the erection of a kiln
English term or phrase: thrust device
The supporting bearings and thrust device can be prepared during the grouting and the setting phase.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:draganordning / tryckanordning
Explanation:
SVårt att säga. Passar det in i sammanhanget?
Selected response from:

Martin Englander
Grading comment
Det fick bli tryckanordning. Tack.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3drivanordningMaria Vajta Klamer
3draganordning / tryckanordningMartin Englander


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
draganordning / tryckanordning


Explanation:
SVårt att säga. Passar det in i sammanhanget?

Martin Englander
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Det fick bli tryckanordning. Tack.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drivanordning


Explanation:
Kan det ha med kraftöverföringen att göra?

Maria Vajta Klamer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4