KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Engineering: Industrial

Centralising guide

Swedish translation: centreringskant/centreringsskena


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Centralising guide
Swedish translation:centreringskant/centreringsskena
Entered by: Lisa Dahlander

20:08 Dec 5, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: Centralising guide
Inte så mycket kontext här heller. Står uppräknat i en lista över delar för ett skärsystem för ost.
Lisa Dahlander
Mexico
centreringskant/centreringsskena
Explanation:
... kanske kan vara ett förslag
Selected response from:

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen, Lena!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4centreringsstyrningLena Matzdotter
3 +1centreringskant/centreringsskena
Lena Samuelsson


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
centralising guide
centreringskant/centreringsskena


Explanation:
... kanske kan vara ett förslag

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen, Lena!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
11 hrs
  -> Tack Mario!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centralising guide
centreringsstyrning


Explanation:
Lite lagom "luddigt" men förklarande

Lena Matzdotter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12