KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Engineering (general)

Taper shank adapter

Swedish translation: adapter för koniskt fäste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Taper shank adapter
Swedish translation:adapter för koniskt fäste
Entered by: Camilla Eckard

12:17 Aug 7, 2006
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Bruksanvisning för borrhammare
English term or phrase: Taper shank adapter
Hej!

Samma sak här. Ett tillbehör till borrhammaren.

Hälsningar
Camilla
Camilla Eckard
adapter för koniskt fäste
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för svar Reino och tack alla ni andra som också svarat.

Hälsningar
Camilla

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2adapter för koniskt fästeReino Havbrandt
4tillsats för koniskt borrskaft / tillsats för koniskt skaftRadu Stefan
4mellanstycke kona-skaft
Lars Jelking


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taper shank adapter
mellanstycke kona-skaft


Explanation:
o:)

Lars Jelking
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 70

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taper shank adapter
tillsats för koniskt borrskaft / tillsats för koniskt skaft


Explanation:
I've found this translation in an instruction manual.

Look at the link below.

Good luck!


    Reference: http://www.hitachi-powertools.com.au/manuals/dh20dv.pdf
Radu Stefan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
taper shank adapter
adapter för koniskt fäste


Explanation:
k


    Reference: http://www.sab.nu/shop/lista.asp?action=lista&unid=282
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 226
Grading comment
Tack för svar Reino och tack alla ni andra som också svarat.

Hälsningar
Camilla

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
5 hrs

agree  xxxAlfa Trans
9 hrs