KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Engineering (general)

flux cored wire

Swedish translation: tråd med flusskärna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flux cored wire
Swedish translation:tråd med flusskärna
Entered by: Jenny Hakanson

12:30 Feb 3, 2009
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: flux cored wire
Jag har inget sammanhang för detta ord förutom att det står i en lista tillsammans med "welding wire" och "welding elektrode".
Jenny Hakanson
tråd med flusskärna
Explanation:
metalltråd med flussmedel i centrum
Selected response from:

A Johansson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tusen tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4flussfylld rörtrådReino Havbrandt
3tråd med flusskärnaA Johansson


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tråd med flusskärna


Explanation:
metalltråd med flussmedel i centrum


    Reference: http://www.svetspunkten.se/Katalog/SPH_Katalog2008.pdf
A Johansson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Tusen tack!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flussfylld rörtråd


Explanation:
k


    Reference: http://www.gelins-kgk.se/uploads/filarkiv/40.pdf
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 226