KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Engineering (general)

Railway Infrastructure maintenance

Swedish translation: underhåll av järnvägsinfrastrukturen är..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Railway Infrastructure maintenance
Swedish translation:underhåll av järnvägsinfrastrukturen är..
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

14:25 Apr 1, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Railway Infrastructure maintenance
...Railway Infrastructure maintenance is... Funderar på något i stil med ..underhåll av järnvägsinfrastrukturen är...
Ingela
United Kingdom
underhåll av järnvägsinfrastrukturen är...
Explanation:
passar perfekt tycker jag
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6underhåll av järnvägsinfrastrukturen är...Hans-Bertil Karlsson
4underhåll av järnvägsinfrastrukturenReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
railway infrastructure maintenance
underhåll av järnvägsinfrastrukturen är...


Explanation:
passar perfekt tycker jag

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Tackar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisa Lloyd: www.europarl.eu.int/commonpositions/ 2000/pdf/c5-0178-00_sv.pdf
6 mins

agree  Kristina Thorne
8 mins

agree  Mario Marcolin: http://www.lagradet.se/yttranden/jarnvagslag.pdf
49 mins

agree  JessicaC
1 hr

agree  HosseinA
1 hr

agree  SwedishTra
3 days6 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
underhåll av järnvägsinfrastrukturen


Explanation:
görs av Banverket, antar jag. Banverket använder självt ordet järnvägsinfrastruktur, så det är väl ok.


    Reference: http://www.banverket.se/templates/StandardMtH____5280.asp
    Reference: http://www.banverket.se/upload/pdf/om_banverket/Jarnvagsutre...
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 226