KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Engineering (general)

pin block

Swedish translation: stiftlist


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pin block
Swedish translation:stiftlist

15:27 Feb 15, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / industrial Ethernet
English term or phrase: pin block
All SMT and THR pin blocks are already manufactured and can be soldered without the use of lead.
Eva Gustavsson
SMT- och THR-stiftlister
Explanation:
Se din senare fråga
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen allihopa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4THR-pinne-block
Sven Petersson
3stiftkontaktKjelle
3SMT- och THR-stiftlistermyrwad


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
THR-pinne-block


Explanation:
"THR pin blocks" > "THR-pinne-block"
THR = Through Hole Reflow

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 58 mins (2005-02-15 17:25:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"THR\" lämnas oöversatt. Suck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 59 mins (2005-02-15 17:27:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nyttig läsning (på utländska): http://www.jfk.no/jfk2/filer/Brukerveiledning_Weidmuller_Pri...

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 461

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
SMT- och THR-stiftlister


Explanation:
Se din senare fråga

myrwad
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 399
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen allihopa!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stiftkontakt


Explanation:
...vet jag används/haranvänts för dom här grupperade (block of... liksom) stiften (handelen benämnda)som "trycks fast" i apparater, (vilket jag antar det är frågan om)
skriver en vardagskonsument

Kjelle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 50