KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Finance (general)

euro accession

Swedish translation: Införandet av euro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:euro accession
Swedish translation:Införandet av euro
Entered by: Anette Herbert

20:05 Aug 5, 2006
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / annual report
English term or phrase: euro accession
Euro accession somewhat delayed but especially Estonia and Lithuania are close to meeting all criteria whereas Latvia lagging
Anette Herbert
Införandet av euro
Explanation:
måste det vara
Selected response from:

Lena Matzdotter
Grading comment
Tack Lena och Anders. Denna formulering känns dock lite naturligare.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Euro anslutning
Anders Östberg
4 +1Införandet av euroLena Matzdotter


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Införandet av euro


Explanation:
måste det vara

Lena Matzdotter
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack Lena och Anders. Denna formulering känns dock lite naturligare.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gorel Bylund: Så här kan man ju också säga, även om jag kanske föredrar -anslutning
12 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Euro anslutning


Explanation:
Nejsidan koncentrerar sig gVerkar rimligt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-08-05 20:15:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

missade bindestrecket
euro-anslutning

Example sentence(s):
  • Nejsidan koncentrerar sig gärna på de ekonomiska riskerna vid en svensk euro-anslutning

    Reference: http://www.di.se/Index/Nyheter/2003/05/15/78621.htm
Anders Östberg
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gorel Bylund: Det tror jag också
12 hrs
  -> tack

agree  Monika Lebenbaum
17 hrs
  -> tack

agree  xxxAlfa Trans
1 day14 hrs