KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Finance (general)

Margining Terms

Swedish translation: Lånevillkor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Margining Terms
Swedish translation:Lånevillkor
Entered by: C. Heljestrand

07:09 Sep 18, 2007
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Share trading / Spread betting / Exchange dealings
English term or phrase: Margining Terms
Terms and conditions for Share trading / Spread betting / Exchange dealings:

"We change our terms to comply with new legislation which arises as a result of the Markets in Financial Instruments Directive (MiFID)."

"The Margining Terms covers the detail of how Margin and Margin Requirement are calculated and paid, and apply to every type of account"
C. Heljestrand
Spain
Lånevillkor
Explanation:
margin account är en depå med belåningsmöjligheter, och termen avser de villkor som gäller när kontoinnehavaren lånar med depåinnehaven som säkerhet.
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4LånevillkorGlenn Viklund
4markinalvillkorKjelle


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
margining terms
markinalvillkor


Explanation:
?
googla tillsammans med "aktier"

Kjelle
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 26

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
margining terms
Lånevillkor


Explanation:
margin account är en depå med belåningsmöjligheter, och termen avser de villkor som gäller när kontoinnehavaren lånar med depåinnehaven som säkerhet.

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Tack!