KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Finance (general)

market vendor

Swedish translation: marknadsförsäljare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:market vendor
Swedish translation:marknadsförsäljare
Entered by: Jenny Hakanson

13:49 Feb 13, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: market vendor
Ingår i en enkät:
"In the past 12 months, has your role involved using another market vendor in addition to XXX?"
Exampel på "market vendor" skulle vad jag förstår vara t.ex. Quick, GL Trade, Capital IQ, Reuters, Factset.

Tack på förhand!
Jenny Hakanson
marknadsförsäljare
Explanation:
Det.....är bara så.... :)
Selected response from:

xxxLilian S-K
Finland
Grading comment
Ja, så lätt var det! :) Tack ska du ha.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(för)säljare på marknaden
Mårten Sandberg
3marknadsförsäljarexxxLilian S-K


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marknadsförsäljare


Explanation:
Det.....är bara så.... :)

xxxLilian S-K
Finland
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Ja, så lätt var det! :) Tack ska du ha.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(för)säljare på marknaden


Explanation:
krånglar du till det i onödan? eller saknar du lexikon?.

Mårten Sandberg
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 186