KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Finance (general)

Future Shares award

Swedish translation: framtida dividend/aktieavkastning


12:32 Apr 1, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Future Shares award
It is part of a letter,

"According to our records, you hold an outstanding Future Shares award that will expire on May 15, 2008. 

As the recipient of these shares, it is solely your responsibility to exercise them prior to their expiration in order to avoid their cancellation."
Åsa Campbell
Australia
Swedish translation:framtida dividend/aktieavkastning
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxLilian S-K
Finland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4framtida dividend/aktieavkastningxxxLilian S-K
4framtida aktietilldelning
Mårten Sandberg


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
future shares award
framtida aktietilldelning


Explanation:
El. "framtida tilldelning av aktier". Låt dig inte luras av att engelskan Sätter Initial Versal på Ord i tid Och otid.


Mårten Sandberg
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 186

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
future shares award
framtida dividend/aktieavkastning


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • Please note that the deadline for entering the Share awards has now passed.

    Reference: http://2006.ubm.reporting.ry.com/action/search/?query=shares...
xxxLilian S-K
Finland
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 20