KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Finance (general)

25% stake plus one share

Swedish translation: andel på 25 % plus en aktie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:25% stake plus one share
Swedish translation:andel på 25 % plus en aktie
Entered by: Sven Petersson

17:32 Feb 15, 2009
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: 25% stake plus one share
....million in investments, linked primarily to the acquisition of a 25% stake plus one share of the Xxxx group
PMPtranslations
andel på 25 % plus en aktie
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5andel på 25 % plus en aktie
Sven Petersson
3andel om 25% samt en aktieKristina Thorne


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
andel om 25% samt en aktie


Explanation:
Varför inte?

Kristina Thorne
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
andel på 25 % plus en aktie


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/meetdocs/2004_2009/documents/a...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 316