KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Finance (general)

Moving annual total

Swedish translation: rullande 12-månaderstotal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Moving annual total
Swedish translation:rullande 12-månaderstotal
Entered by: Reino Havbrandt

13:24 Feb 19, 2009
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / energiordlista
English term or phrase: Moving annual total
Rörlig årstotal##
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
rullande årstotal; rullande 12-månaderstotal
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rullande årstotal; rullande 12-månaderstotal
Sven Petersson
4Summa för de senaste 12 månaderna
Anders Köhler


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moving annual total
rullande årstotal; rullande 12-månaderstotal


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 316
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PMPtranslations: "Rullande 12 månader" säger vi ekonomer.... över 6000 träffar på google... http://www.google.com/search?hl=sv&q="rullande 12-månader&lr=
12 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moving annual total
Summa för de senaste 12 månaderna


Explanation:
Moving annual total innebär summa under en rullande 12-månadersperiod, dvs de senaste 12 månaderna.


    Reference: http://www.ls.se/documents/ordlista.htm
Anders Köhler
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 81