KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Finance (general)

order entry

Swedish translation: orderregistrering


02:20 Feb 22, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: order entry
x steered the entire project throughout each of its key stages:

-proposition of suitable equipment and order entry; site visits, installation and actual start-up of automated teller machines; technical maintenance and monitoring of the activity via a Monitoring and Assistance Unit
PMPtranslations
Swedish translation:orderregistrering
Explanation:
är mitt förslag. Många träffar på google.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2005-02-22 02:55:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

som är registrerad på kunden föreslå vid offert- och orderregistrering. ... om kunden ska vara spärrad för offertregistrering och orderregistrering. ...
www.winbas.com/help/WinBasKunder_vrigt.htm - 43k

ProgramCentrum - Svenska shareware, demo och gratisprogram ...... Programmet har även order och orderregistrering samt fakturering. ... Möjlighet att helt manuellt lägga in artiklar i kassa och orderregistrering. ...
www.programcentrum.se/program_show.asp?id=299 - 17k
Selected response from:

Terese Whitty
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4orderinmatning
Mårten Sandberg
4orderregistrering
Terese Whitty


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orderregistrering


Explanation:
är mitt förslag. Många träffar på google.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2005-02-22 02:55:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

som är registrerad på kunden föreslå vid offert- och orderregistrering. ... om kunden ska vara spärrad för offertregistrering och orderregistrering. ...
www.winbas.com/help/WinBasKunder_vrigt.htm - 43k

ProgramCentrum - Svenska shareware, demo och gratisprogram ...... Programmet har även order och orderregistrering samt fakturering. ... Möjlighet att helt manuellt lägga in artiklar i kassa och orderregistrering. ...
www.programcentrum.se/program_show.asp?id=299 - 17k


Terese Whitty
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 14

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orderinmatning


Explanation:
variant...

Mårten Sandberg
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 186