KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Finance (general)

site visits

Swedish translation: platsbesök


02:20 Feb 22, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: site visits
x steered the entire project throughout each of its key stages:

-proposition of suitable equipment and order entry; site visits, installation and actual start-up of automated teller machines; technical maintenance and monitoring of the activity via a Monitoring and Assistance Unit
PMPtranslations
Swedish translation:platsbesök
Explanation:
eller möjligen kundbesök med tanke på att det synes handla om utsättning av bankomater
Selected response from:

Anders G
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2platsbesök
Anders G
4webbplatsbesökare
Terese Whitty


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
webbplatsbesökare


Explanation:
... Webbplatsbesökare. När vi i vardagslag talar om en besökare på en webbplats ... Är personalen webbplatsbesökare? Oavsett om man bestämmer sig för att en ...
mediabyran.kib.ki.se/web/ statistics/definitions/visitors.html - 21k

Sökmotor för webbplatser – SiteSeeker... Se vad du och dina webbplatsbesökare vinner med SiteSeeker. - Broschyr (PDF) Hämta vår SiteSeeker-broschyr, eller ring oss så skickar vi den ...
www.euroling.se/ - 13k


Terese Whitty
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 14

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
platsbesök


Explanation:
eller möjligen kundbesök med tanke på att det synes handla om utsättning av bankomater

Anders G
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roger Sjölander: Ja, antagligen.
2 hrs

agree  Bo Hellenbrandt
3 hrs