KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

Stay connected to

Swedish translation: Håll kontakten med


21:37 Feb 13, 2009
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: Stay connected to
Stay connected to xx - your global supplier of choice.

Suggestions for a reasonable translation? The business of the supplier is air compressors...
Anders Dalström
Germany
Swedish translation:Håll kontakten med
Explanation:
Utan sammanhanag så tror jag på det här
Selected response from:

Lena Matzdotter
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Håll kontakten medLena Matzdotter
4Behåll affärsförbindelsen med...
IAnita
2behåll/fortsätt kontakten/förbindelsen/samarbetet medFredrik Nowacki


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stay connected to
Håll kontakten med


Explanation:
Utan sammanhanag så tror jag på det här

Lena Matzdotter
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Fredrik Nowacki: Jag tänker också spontant på ditt svar, men när jag tänkte lite mer på det så kan stay connected betyda ett starkare samband än att bara hålla kontakten... Frågan är hur man uttrycker det på ett bra sätt.
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
stay connected to
behåll/fortsätt kontakten/förbindelsen/samarbetet med


Explanation:
Sex till förslag att välja på :O)

Fredrik Nowacki
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stay connected to
Behåll affärsförbindelsen med...


Explanation:
Eftersom det handlar om att fortsätta att göra affärer med det företaget så tycker jag att detta är en lösning.

IAnita
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4