KudoZ home » English to Swedish » IT (Information Technology)

Medical Claim Forms conversion

Swedish translation: konvertering av formulär för sjukdoms- eller skadeanmälan


18:09 Feb 20, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Medical Claim Forms conversion
Company that specializes in data conversion services
Lars Palmer
Brazil
Swedish translation:konvertering av formulär för sjukdoms- eller skadeanmälan
Explanation:
Om man ska tro referensen...
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack, Myrwad. Jag väljer ditt förslag. Enkelt och rakt.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1konvertering av formulär för sjukdoms- eller skadeanmälanmyrwad
3konversion(omvandling) av medicinska stämningsformulärxxxLilian S-K


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
medical claim forms conversion
konvertering av formulär för sjukdoms- eller skadeanmälan


Explanation:
Om man ska tro referensen...


    Reference: http://www.softwolves.pp.se/misc/arkiv/sv/16/8105.html
myrwad
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
Tack, Myrwad. Jag väljer ditt förslag. Enkelt och rakt.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
14 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medical claim forms conversion
konversion(omvandling) av medicinska stämningsformulär


Explanation:
Claim form = stämning, stämningsorder

xxxLilian S-K
Finland
Native speaker of: Swedish