KudoZ home » English to Swedish » IT (Information Technology)

IMMERSIBLE

Swedish translation: nedsänkbar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IMMERSIBLE
Swedish translation:nedsänkbar
Entered by: Sven Petersson

19:52 Jul 17, 2017
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: IMMERSIBLE
MAGNETIC CABLE CARRIER SUPPORT
IMMERSIBLE HEADSET REMOVABLE FOR VIRTUAL REALITY VISORS
aventura22
Sweden
nedsänkbar
Explanation:
nedsänkbara hörlurar
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vattentäta (hörlurar för dykning)
viking modena
4nedsänkbar
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immersible
nedsänkbar


Explanation:
nedsänkbara hörlurar

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 276

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immersible
vattentäta (hörlurar för dykning)


Explanation:
tänker jag


    Reference: http://www.talkingheadsets.co.uk/product/invisio-m3s-submers...
    Reference: http://www.sweclockers.com/forum/trad/1354082-koprad-vattent...
viking modena
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 21