KudoZ home » English to Swedish » IT (Information Technology)

subscribe

Swedish translation: abonnera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subscribe
Swedish translation:abonnera
Entered by: Lisa Dahlander

03:13 Feb 22, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: subscribe
"Of course, any other RSS reader that supports Media RSS will also be able to find/subscribe to your content as well"

Tack på förhand!
Lisa Dahlander
Mexico
abonnera
Explanation:
används ofta i dessa sammanhang.
Selected response from:

EKM
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack igen, Mårten!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6abonneraEKM
2 +1prenumereramyrwad


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
abonnera


Explanation:
används ofta i dessa sammanhang.

EKM
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Tack igen, Mårten!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
2 hrs
  -> Tack! :-)

agree  Gorel Bylund
3 hrs
  -> Tack! :-)

agree  Charlesp
6 hrs
  -> Tack! :-)

agree  cologne
6 hrs
  -> Tack! :-)

agree  Mario Marcolin: SAOB "på förhand betinga sig"
11 hrs
  -> Tack! :-)

agree  Terese Whitty
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prenumerera


Explanation:
är ett alternativ till Mårtens förslag

myrwad
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 93

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bo Soderholm: Låter bättre i detta sammanhang
2 hrs
  -> Tack!

neutral  Charlesp: I wonder if "prenumerera" implies payment of some sort?
4 hrs
  -> Not necessarily