KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law: Contract(s)

insurance premium tax

Swedish translation: försäkringspremieskatt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insurance premium tax
Swedish translation:försäkringspremieskatt
Entered by: hookmv

17:03 Feb 21, 2005
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: insurance premium tax
"PREMIUM COST = 1.30% OF SUM INSURED + INSURANCE PREMIUM TAX"
"1.30% OF GROSS BASIC ANNUAL SALARY + INSURANCE PREMIUM TAX"

skatt/moms på försäkringspremien?
...exklusive skatt/moms?

Hur säger man?
Tack på förhand!
hookmv
Sweden
försäkringspremieskatt
Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 2 mins (2005-02-21 18:05:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Har inget med moms att göra, se referens!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack båda två! Detta förslag passade smidigare in i min text, men jag tror att båda fungerar lika bra.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1försäkringspremieskatt
Sven Petersson
4skatt på försäkringspremier
Lena Samuelsson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
försäkringspremieskatt


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 2 mins (2005-02-21 18:05:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Har inget med moms att göra, se referens!


    Reference: http://www.moneyworld.co.uk/glossary/gl00328.htm
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Tack båda två! Detta förslag passade smidigare in i min text, men jag tror att båda fungerar lika bra.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Tadell
14 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skatt på försäkringspremier


Explanation:
Kolla Google

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12