KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law (general)

attach property

Swedish translation: göra anspråk på/utmäta egendom


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attach property
Swedish translation:göra anspråk på/utmäta egendom
Entered by: Jenny Hakanson

09:53 Feb 18, 2008
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / terms and conditions
English term or phrase: attach property
"To the greatest extent permitted by law, each of the undersigned agree that he or she, his or her assignees, heirs, distributees, guardians or legal representatives will not make a claim against, sue or attach the property of xxx or any of its related companies on account of injury or damage resulting from the negligence or other acts, howsoever caused, by any employee, agent or contractor of xxx."
Jenny Hakanson
göra anspråk på/utmäta egendom
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

xxxLilian S-K
Finland
Grading comment
Tack för ditt svar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3göra anspråk på/utmäta egendomxxxLilian S-K
2utmäta egendomxxxUSER0059


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
utmäta egendom


Explanation:
Does this refer to the process of taking a debtor's belonging in order to either transfer it to a creditor, or sell it in order to disburse the proceeds to the creditor?


    Reference: http://www.oikeus.fi/7897.htm
    Reference: http://www.kronofogden.se/kanintebetala/utmatningavlosegendo...
xxxUSER0059
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tack för ditt svar!


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
göra anspråk på/utmäta egendom


Explanation:
..

xxxLilian S-K
Finland
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack för ditt svar!