global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law/Patents

terms of service

Swedish translation: villkor, avtalsvillkor


00:12 Nov 21, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: terms of service
Ett uttryck som ofta förekommer i avtal. - your Swedish translation partner
Swedish translation:villkor, avtalsvillkor
Så brukar det stå!
Selected response from:

Fredrik Larsson
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer


Summary of answers provided
5 +2villkor, avtalsvillkor
Fredrik Larsson
4"servicevillkor"Bengt Sandström



11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5


rent syntetiskt - "terms" = "villkor, grund för överenskommelse", ibl. "avtal" (?).

Bengt S

Bengt Sandström
PRO pts in pair: 141

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
villkor, avtalsvillkor

Så brukar det stå!

Fredrik Larsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EKM
3 mins

agree  Frederika Heden
2065 days