KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law/Patents

Compliance Statement

Swedish translation: Försäkran om överensstämmelse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Compliance Statement
Swedish translation:Försäkran om överensstämmelse
Entered by: xxxMarianne

17:02 Mar 3, 2002
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / EC Competition Law
English term or phrase: Compliance Statement
Compliance Statement
All our business activities should comply with local, national and international laws.
xxxMarianne
Belgium
deklaration om överensstämmelse
Explanation:
... med vissa normer, standarder etc
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4deklaration om överensstämmelseHans-Bertil Karlsson
4Instämmandedeklaration
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Instämmandedeklaration


Explanation:
eller
eftergivlighetsdeklaration
eller
Överensstämmelsedeklaration
dock ej Konformitetsdeklaration, som ju används om normöverensstämmelser




    EuroDicAutom+Norstedts+NE+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3478

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deklaration om överensstämmelse


Explanation:
... med vissa normer, standarder etc

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265