KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law/Patents

do you like me?

Swedish translation: Gillar du mig?


11:26 Mar 28, 2002
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: do you like me?
do you like me?
Amir
Swedish translation:Gillar du mig?
Explanation:
Beroende på hur formell du vill att meningen ska vara kan du använda: 'gillar', 'tycker' 'håller du av mig'.

Mvh,

Tomas Nilsson
Selected response from:

Tomas Nilsson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Gillar du mig?
Tomas Nilsson
4Tycker du om mig?
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tycker du om mig?


Explanation:
Ingen


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3478

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gillar du mig?


Explanation:
Beroende på hur formell du vill att meningen ska vara kan du använda: 'gillar', 'tycker' 'håller du av mig'.

Mvh,

Tomas Nilsson

Tomas Nilsson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Hagelstam: "Håller du av" är gammalsvenska. Gillar är bra.
7 days

agree  Peter Johansson: Har ju ganska mycket med Law/Patents att göra! :)
29 days