KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law/Patents

statute-based non-treaty transfer.

Swedish translation: icke-avtalsgrundad men (väl) lagbaserad överföring


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statute-based non-treaty transfer.
Swedish translation:icke-avtalsgrundad men (väl) lagbaserad överföring
Entered by: Sven Petersson

16:34 May 21, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: statute-based non-treaty transfer.
Statute based undrar jag över

Tacksam för svar
Christer 5
icke-avtalsgrundad men (väl) lagbaserad överföring
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

See http://www.usextradition.com/articles.htm
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Denna översättning stämmer mycket bra vid närmare eftertanke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4förordning
Mario Marcolin
4icke-avtalsgrundad men (väl) lagbaserad överföring
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
icke-avtalsgrundad men (väl) lagbaserad överföring


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

See http://www.usextradition.com/articles.htm

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14058
Grading comment
Denna översättning stämmer mycket bra vid närmare eftertanke.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
förordning


Explanation:
"statutes" motsvarar snarast "förordning" som i uttrycket "lagar & förordningar"

qv
law
"Legal document setting forth rules governing a particular kind of activity."
http://www.hyperdic.net/dic/l/law.shtml

statute
"An act passed by a legislative body."
http://www.hyperdic.net/dic/s/statute.shtml


Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1883