KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law/Patents

global compensation

Swedish translation: total / heltäckande kompensation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:global compensation
Swedish translation:total / heltäckande kompensation
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

21:47 Nov 3, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: global compensation
to give global compensations to someone
Florin Hulubei
total / heltäckande kompensation
Explanation:
Wordfinder affärslexikon
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1total / heltäckande kompensationHans-Bertil Karlsson
3global kompensation
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
global kompensation


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-11-03 21:51:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kapital inte längre behöver eftersom det nu opererar på global nivå, där det ... och
stat kan inledas av företag som kräver kompensation för potentiella ...

www.global-labour.org/global_respekt_nu.htm

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 12

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
total / heltäckande kompensation


Explanation:
Wordfinder affärslexikon

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
4 hrs
  -> Tack Mario