KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law/Patents

request

Swedish translation: begäran


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:request
Swedish translation:begäran
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

22:13 Nov 3, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: request
a request for smth.
Florin Hulubei
begäran
Explanation:
eller: anhållan, önskan, bön, önskemål, anmodan, beroende på sammanhang.
Norstedts ordbok.
Selected response from:

Roger Sjölander
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4begäran
Roger Sjölander
5 +1hemställanHatem Abacid
3 +1en anmodan för någonting
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en anmodan för någonting


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: anmodan om
14 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
begäran


Explanation:
eller: anhållan, önskan, bön, önskemål, anmodan, beroende på sammanhang.
Norstedts ordbok.

Roger Sjölander
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 394
Grading comment
Tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt: Bara för att det är en "officiell" text behöver man väl inte "hemställa". Sådana ord blir ingen gladare av.
11 hrs

agree  Mattias Kar�n
11 hrs

agree  JessicaC
14 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin: anhållan/önskan/önskemål/anmodan.....inte bön
15 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hemställan


Explanation:
Eftersom det är fråga om juridik:
hemställan om något

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2003-11-03 22:39:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

t ex
http://w1.431.telia.com/~u43114369/downloads/milkappsail2003...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2003-11-03 22:41:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

och:
http://www.fi.se/Publikationer/pm/pm2002_08_15_2.pdf


Hatem Abacid
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted
43 mins
  -> Tack BLANGSTED. Jag är också en som blir glad av att använda språket med alla dess möjligheter och nyanser. Annars finns det risk att svenska språket utarmas.