KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law/Patents

at the express request

Swedish translation: på specifik begäran


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at the express request
Swedish translation:på specifik begäran
Entered by: Florin Hulubei

10:46 Nov 4, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: at the express request
Juridical
Florin Hulubei
på specifik begäran
Explanation:
PDF] 1 (3) REGISTERDEKLARATION Prosdiariesystemet 9.10.2001 INNEHÅLL ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... handläggningens gång. 9 STADGAD UTGIVNING AV PERSONUPPGIFTER Personuppgifterna
ges endast ut på specifik begäran. 10 INTERNT ...
www.hel.fi/liv/ajank/F30594b.pdf - Similar pages

many other hints on google
Selected response from:

laura rutigliano
Grading comment
Tack
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1på uttrycklig begäran
Monica Berntsson
4på specifik begäran
laura rutigliano


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
på uttrycklig begäran


Explanation:
None.

Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EKM: "på X uttryckliga begäran" "enligt/på X uttalade önskan" are more common than "specifik begäran".
40 mins
  -> Tack!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
på specifik begäran


Explanation:
PDF] 1 (3) REGISTERDEKLARATION Prosdiariesystemet 9.10.2001 INNEHÅLL ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... handläggningens gång. 9 STADGAD UTGIVNING AV PERSONUPPGIFTER Personuppgifterna
ges endast ut på specifik begäran. 10 INTERNT ...
www.hel.fi/liv/ajank/F30594b.pdf - Similar pages

many other hints on google

laura rutigliano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Tack