KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law/Patents

substantive laws

Swedish translation: materiell rätt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:substantive laws
Swedish translation:materiell rätt
Entered by: Sven Petersson

19:12 Jan 15, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: substantive laws
"...is governed by and construed in accordance with the substantive laws of xyz-land"

Del av licensavtal till programvara. För substantive hittar jag i ordboken självständig, oavhängig - kan det vara något av dessa?

Mina kunskaper inom detta område är rätt begränsade...

Tacksam för hjälp!
Gorel Bylund
Sweden
materiell rätt
Explanation:
Please see references!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack så mycket, båda två!

Poängen går till Sven eftersom jag fick en så bra länk! (Domstolsväsendets ordlista)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5materiell rätt
Sven Petersson
5materiell rätt, materiella rättsreglerxxxylvabeck


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
materiell rätt, materiella rättsregler


Explanation:
materiell rätt, i motsats till processrätt. Jag skulle översätta med " i enlighet med xyz-lands materiella rättsregler".



xxxylvabeck
PRO pts in pair: 28

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
materiell rätt


Explanation:
Please see references!


    Reference: http://www.nationaltrust.org/law/glossary.html
    Reference: http://www.dom.se/dom/DVhemsida/Domstolsvasendet/ordlista.pd...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14056
Grading comment
Tack så mycket, båda två!

Poängen går till Sven eftersom jag fick en så bra länk! (Domstolsväsendets ordlista)