KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Law/Patents

complaint's procedure

Swedish translation: besvärsförfarande


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:complaint's procedure
Swedish translation:besvärsförfarande
Entered by: Lisa Lloyd

09:13 Jan 23, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / patientinformation
English term or phrase: complaint's procedure
If you have a complaint about the way you have been treated by members of the hospital staff you should follow the hospital’s complaints procedure.

Tack på förhand, Lisa
Lisa Lloyd
besvärsförfarande
Explanation:
Anger min affärsordbok och det är väl den generella beteckeningen på proceduren. I Svergie gör man ju en anmälan till patientnämnden/förtroendenämnden där skadan inträffat.
Selected response from:

tauvon
Sweden
Grading comment
tack Elisabeth!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5besvärsförfarande
tauvon
4reklamationsrutinerxxxAnna Johanss


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
besvärsförfarande


Explanation:
Anger min affärsordbok och det är väl den generella beteckeningen på proceduren. I Svergie gör man ju en anmälan till patientnämnden/förtroendenämnden där skadan inträffat.


    Reference: http://www.psr.se/anmal.htm
    Reference: http://www.arvika.se/Bro.fortroendenamnd.pdf
tauvon
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 236
Grading comment
tack Elisabeth!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reklamationsrutiner


Explanation:
.

xxxAnna Johanss
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish